Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility Michigan State Student-Athlete Support Services Announces 24th Annual Academic Excellence Award Winners | #hospice | #elderly | #seniors – Active Lifestyle Media

Follow or share

Hospice NewsMichigan State Student-Athlete Support Services Announces 24th Annual Academic Excellence Award Winners | #hospice | #elderly | #seniors

Michigan State Student-Athlete Support Services Announces 24th Annual Academic Excellence Award Winners | #hospice | #elderly | #seniors

[ad_1]

EAST LANSING – Michigan State’s Student-Athlete Support Services virtually held its 24th annual Spartan Academic Excellence Gala on Thursday evening, celebrating the academic achievements of Spartan student-athletes from the 2020-21 season.
 
After last year’s event was cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic, this year’s version returned virtually.
 
To qualify for the academic gala, student-athletes must be in at least their third semester at MSU and have obtained a minimum 3.00 cumulative grade point average (GPA) or have earned a 3.00 or higher GPA during the 2020 calendar year. In addition, graduates are recognized as well. There were 471 student-athletes recognized at this year’s gala.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E5ufTx6LFTA

 
PRESIDENT’S AWARD

The most prestigious individual academic honor, the President’s Award, is given to the male and female graduating senior with the highest cumulative grade point average and who has exhausted their eligibility and completed their degree in the 2020-21 academic year. This year, a record eight student-athletes earned the President’s Award with perfect 4.0 GPAs: Taylor Arnold (women’s s swimming and diving), Luke Beauchamp (men’s track and field and cross country), John Gove (men’s track and field and cross country), Austin Kamer (hockey), Amanda Ling (women’s swimming and diving), Joe Riordan (men’s track and field and cross country), Caroline Szabo (women’s tennis) and Lauren Swartz (volleyball).

 

Arnold is a special education and learning disabilities major that earned a Michigan State Honor’s College State Scholarship. She’s a four-time Big Ten Distinguished Scholar and Academic All-Big Ten honoree in addition to garnering the team’s Big Ten Sportsmanship Award in 2021.

 

Arnold’s community service initiatives are many, including serving as a pediatric volunteer at Sparrow Hospital through the Spartan Buddies program, Children’s Miracle Network, MSU student-athlete food drive, March is reading month, the City Rescue Mission and Jr. Spartan picnic.  

 

A four-time Big Ten Distinguished Scholar and six-time Academic All-Big Ten honoree, Beauchamp has also garnered the MSU Board of Trustees award. Beauchamp is earning a Master’s of Public Health and earned his undergrad degree in kinesiology. He’s a member of the Phi Kappa Alpha Honor Society and was a recipient of the MSUFCU Lyman Briggs Research Symposium Best in Class Award.

 

Beauchamp has dedicated his time to the Mary Free Bed Rehabilitation Hospital, MSU’s Neuro-Ophthalmology Clinic, and the college of human medicine’s Reach-Out-To Youth Event, among many other initiatives.

 

Gove is a five-time Academic All-Big Ten honoree and three-time Big Ten Distinguished Scholar. The horticulture major was recognized with the American Society of Horticulture Sciences Outstanding Undergraduate Student award, as well as named the Robert Herner Outstanding Horticulture Student.

 

Gove twice served on the Student-Athlete Advisory Committee and was a member of the Department of Horticulture Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Committee.

 

A chemical engineering major, Kamer is a three-time Big Ten Distinguished Scholar and Academic All-Big Ten honoree. He’ll also become a three-time AHCA All-American Scholar. He earned the Spartans’ Most Improved Player award in 2019 and was a National Merit Finalist, as well.

 

Off the ice, Kamer has worked with teams of engineering students to create small scale solar powered vehicles, while volunteering with MSU Adaptive Sports, Accessible Trick or Treating and Teams for Toys.

 

Ling was a recipient of the prestigious NCAA Elite 90 award this season and is a four-time CSCAA Scholar All-American. A 2020 CSCA All-America selection in one-meter and three-meter diving, Ling is also a three-time Big Ten Distinguished Scholar and Academic All-Big Ten honoree.

 

Ling will graduate with a major in English – secondary education. During her time at MSU, she’s devoted her time to the Refugee Development Center of Lansing, Soldier’s Angels, the Children’s Miracle Network and the Salvation Army Toy Shop, among many other initiatives.

 

A biosystems engineering major, Riordan is a five time Big Ten Academic All-Big Ten honoree and was three times a Big Ten Distinguished Scholar.

 

Away from competition, Riordan has lent his time to the Center for Research in Autism, Intellectual and other Neurodevelopmental Disabilities, St. Thomas Aquinas Youth Ministry, Teams for Toys, March is Reading Month and served as an undergraduate learning assistant.

 

Swartz is earning a Master of Science in Marketing Research following her undergraduate degree in economics. She garnered Academic All-America honors in 2019 and four times earned both Academic All-Big Ten and Big Ten Distinguished Scholar accolades. Swartz also earned the 2019 George F. McGregor Scholarship in Economics and was a member of the Econ Scholars program in 2018-19.

 

Swartz’s community service includes volunteering at the Capital Area Humane Society, attending alternative spring break with Habitat for Humanity, Accessible Trick or Treating and the Children’s Miracle Network Telethon.

 

Szabo, a supply chain management major, is a three-time ITA Scholar-Athlete Award recipient, Big Ten Distinguished Scholar and Academic All-Big Ten honoree. As a 2020-21 team co-captain, she also served as the women’s tennis team’s representative on the Student-Athlete Advisory Committee.

 

Szabo’s community commitments included volunteering in the Spartan Buddies program with Sparrow Hospital, the Green Bandana Project for mental health, Heartland Hospice and Haven House.

ATHLETIC DIRECTOR’S AWARD

The Athletic Director’s Award is presented to the male and female team with the highest cumulative grade point average after the fall 2020 semester. The men’s team winner for this season was the men’s tennis program, which posted a 3.755 cumulative team GPA – the highest by any Spartan program this year. It marked a record 15th time the men’s tennis team has won the Athletic Director’s award under head coach Gene Orlando.

 

The women’s swimming and diving team claimed the women’s honor, having posted a 3.744, which was the highest cumulative GPA in program history. It marked the third time the women’s swimming and diving team won the award under coach Matt Gianiodis.

 
GWENDOLYN NORRELL COMMUNITY SERVICE AND LEADERSHIP AWARD
Erin Neely of the women’s swimming and diving team was this year’s recipient of the Gwendolyn Norrell Community Service and Leadership Award. The award is presented to the student-athlete who has demonstrated the highest level of commitment to impacting the areas of leadership and community service.

 

Neely has provided a voice for student-athletes at every level during her time at Michigan State. She has served as Student-Athlete Advisory Committee president, was a member of the MSU Athletic Council and women’s leadership council, and was a Big Ten SAAC representative. In the community, she has served as the lead for The Spartan Buddies Program, which helps train MSU student-athletes to become volunteers in Sparrow Hospital’s pediatric ward. Neely, who will be graduating from the honor’s college with a degree in microbiology, also spearheads MSU’s Green Bandana Campaign, which focuses on mental health awareness.

 
DIVERSITY AND LEADERSHIP AWARD

Women’s track and field junior Brooke Bogan is the 2021 recipient of the Diversity and Leadership Award. The award is presented to the student-athlete who exhibits strong leadership in diversity initiatives within athletics, on campus and in the community.

 

Bogan has shown tremendous leadership aimed at creating community for all student-athletes through her membership in the MSU Diversity and Leadership Committee, Student-Athlete Advisory Committee, Big Ten Equality Coalition, while also serving on a committee of MSU students who worked with the Vice President of Student Affairs. Her high level of commitment on issues of diversity has helped promoted student-athlete engagement not only at MSU, but across the Big Ten.

 
SCHOLAR-ATHLETE AWARD WINNERS

The Scholar-Athlete Awards are presented to the individual from each team who has reached at least junior academic status, has received a minimum of one varsity letter, has competed during the 2020-21 season, and while meeting these requirements, maintains the highest cumulative grade point average on their team.

 
BASEBALLBryce Kelley
MEN’S BASKETBALLFoster Loyer
WOMEN’S BASKETBALLTory Ozment
MEN’S CROSS COUNTRYLuke Beauchamp, John Gove, Joe Riordan
WOMEN’S CROSS COUNTRYMelanie Helder
FIELD HOCKEYLori Mack
FOOTBALLDominique Long
MEN’S GOLFDevin Deogun
WOMEN’S GOLFValery Plata
WOMEN’S GYMNASTICSLea Mitchell
HOCKEYAustin Kamer
ROWINGAleah Hahn, Sarah Flowney
MEN’S SOCCERJack Beck
WOMEN’S SOCCERAnnabelle Honet
SOFTBALLCaitie Ladd
MEN’S SWIMMING & DIVINGJakob Heberling
WOMEN’S SWIMMING & DIVINGTaylor Arnold, Amanda Ling, Lucy Schenden
MEN’S TENNISCarson Gates, Nick Williams
WOMEN’S TENNISCaroline Szabo
MEN’S TRACK & FIELDTrevor Stephenson
WOMEN’S TRACK & FIELDCalli Ostapowicz
VOLLEYBALLLauren Swartz
WRESTLINGCameron Caffey

 
DEPARTMENT OF INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETICS HONOR ROLL

Presented to the student-athletes in at least their third semester at MSU who have obtained a minimum 3.00 cumulative grade point average (GPA) or have earned a 3.00 or higher GPA during the 2020 calendar year. Graduating seniors are also recognized.

Specific award levels will be presented as follows:

Highest Honor: 3.75-4.0 GPA

High Honor: 3.50-3.749 GPA

Honor:  3.00-3.49 GPA

 
Highest Honor
Taylor Arnold, Women’s Swimming & Diving
Sophia Balow, Women’s Swimming & Diving
Ryan Barlow, Women’s Swimming & Diving
Joanna Bartz, Softball
Ashley Beatty, Gymnastics
Luke Beauchamp, Men’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Jack Beck, Men’s Soccer
Chloe Bellmore, Gymnastics
Ava Boutrous, Women’s Swimming & Diving
Cameron Caffey, Wrestling
John Carlin, Men’s Tennis
Kendall Carlin, Rowing
Maggie Cole, Field Hockey
Meghan Cole, Field Hockey
Taylor Contino, Women’s Swimming & Diving

Nicholas Cooper, Wrestling
Raegan Cox, Women’s Soccer
Reed Crocker, Men’s Tennis
Celia Cullen, Volleyball
Natalie Daube, Women’s Soccer
Devin Deogun, Men’s Golf
Marie Dickson, Women’s Swimming & Diving
Gabriella Douglas, Gymnastics
Landon Ernst, Men’s Golf
Sydney Ewing, Gymnastics
Maggie Farrell, Women’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Sarah Flowney, Rowing
Lauren Freeland, Women’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Marta Gappy, Women’s Soccer
Abby Gardiner, Women’s Soccer
Carson Gates, Men’s Tennis
Conner George, Men’s Soccer

Daniel Gleaves, Baseball
John Gove, Men’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Lynsie Gram, Women’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Aleah Hahn, Rowing

Katherine Harvey, Women’s Tennis
Jakob Heberling, Men’s Swimming & Diving
Melanie Helder, Women’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Madison Hentgen, Rowing
Annabelle Honet, Women’s Soccer

Zachary Hopman, Baseball
Tess Iler, Women’s Cross Country/Track & Field

Abby Inch, Women’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Emma Inch, Women’s Swimming & Diving
Jori Jackard, Gymnastics
Parker Jamieson, Men’s Golf
Devin Jaqua, Women’s Soccer
Austin Kamer, Ice Hockey
Monique Karoub, Women’s Tennis

Andrew Keene, Men’s Tennis
Bryce Kelley, Baseball
Claire Kendell, Women’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Antonina Klatka, Rowing
Lauren Kozal, Women’s Soccer
Alixandra Krawcke, Rowing

Caitlin Ladd, Softball
Kellan Landefeld, Men’s Soccer
Abigail Lee, Women’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Amanda Ling, Women’s Swimming & Diving
Annika Linzmeier, Women’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Lori Mack, Field Hockey
Jillian Mahon, Field Hockey
Kirk Maibach, Men’s Swimming & Diving
Casey Mayes, Baseball
Erin McCallum, Women’s Track & Field
Cade McDonald, Football
Rachel McDonald, Rowing
Madison McHale, Gymnastics
Anne McIntosh, Rowing
Samantha Memije, Women’s Tennis
Kevin Mills, Men’s Swimming & Diving
Lea Mitchell, Gymnastics
Josh Mukherjee, Men’s Tennis
Tia Mukherjee, Women’s Tennis
Sydney Naro, Women’s Golf
Erin Neely, Women’s Swimming & Diving
Travis Nitkiewicz, Men’s Swimming & Diving

Joshua Nodler, Hockey
Meredith Norris, Volleyball
Katie Osika, Women’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Calli Ostapowicz, Women’s Track & Field
Bailey Pease, Rowing
Anthony Pero, Men’s Tennis
Emily Petrosky, Rowing
Maja Pietrowicz, Women’s Tennis
Valery Plata, Women’s Golf
Liz Quarin, Women’s Swimming & Diving
Valerie Radvany, Field Hockey
Judith Rector, Women’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Madeline Reilly, Women’s Swimming & Diving

Joseph Riordan, Men’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Nina Rissi, Women’s Golf
Elena Robledo, Rowing
Meredith Ross, Field Hockey
Lindsey Rudden, Women’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Mackenzie Rugg, Rowing
Louis Sala, Men’s Soccer
Brad Sanford, Men’s Swimming & Diving
Jacob Sauter, Men’s Swimming & Diving
Claire Schenden, Women’s Swimming & Diving
Lucy Schenden, Women’s Swimming & Diving
Jacob Seipenko, Baseball
John Shea, Men’s Track & Field
Elena Shklyar     Volleyball
Lucas Smiarowski, Men’s Swimming & Diving
Aden Smith, Men’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Joshua Smith, Men’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Darius Snow, Football
Nicole Stephens, Women’s Tennis
Steven Stine, Men’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Ella Suliman, Women’s Track & Field
Lauren Swartz, Volleyball
Caroline Szabo, Women’s Tennis
Erin Szara, Women’s Swimming & Diving
Ashlyn Tait, Women’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Nick Tullemans, Men’s Swimming & Diving
Elise Turke, Women’s Swimming & Diving
Allison Uckele, Rowing
Karolyn Wagner, Rowing
Andrew Walker, Men’s Golf

Paige Webber, Women’s Soccer

Nicholas Williams, Men’s Tennis
Camryn Wincher, Softball
Ari Wolfson, Men’s Swimming & Diving

Zac Wright-Fisher, Men’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Alison Ziehl, Women’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Sarah Zofchak, Women’s Swimming & Diving

 
High Honor
Noelle Adriaens, Women’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Brenden Allen, Men’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Sarah Anderson, Women’s Track & Field
Julia Ayrault, Women’s Basketball

Elizabeth Becker, Women’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Lauren Biglin, Women’s Swimming & Diving
Nienke Bloemsaat, Field Hockey
Tristan Brown, Gymnastics
Ty Buckley, Men’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Chloe Bullough, Women’s Cross Country/Track & Field

Karoline Bushey, Rowing
Jarreau Campbell, Men’s Tennis
Olivia Chick, Women’s Swimming & Diving

Alexandra Childers, Women’s Soccer
Allyson Childers, Women’s Soccer
Alyssa Chronowski, Volleyball
Zyair Clark, Rowing
Wyatt Cool, Wrestling
Peter Corsetti, Men’s Swimming & Diving
Lily Cross, Women’s Track & Field
Annette Dombkowski, Women’s Swimming & Diving
Hailey Domzalski, Rowing
Rachel Drogs, Rowing

Joseph Eisho, Wrestling
Jack Frank, Baseball
Mya Fregoli, Women’s Soccer
Kendall Goit, Women’s Swimming & Diving
Adam Goodsir, Hockey
Cal Haladay, Football
Malik Hall, Men’s Basketball
Maverick Hansen, Football
Miranda Hart, Women’s Soccer
Jesse Heikkinen, Baseball
Michelle Herring, Women’s Soccer
Jack Hiss, Men’s Swimming & Diving
Miles Hoey, Wrestling
Ashley Hofelich, Gymnastics
Julia Hojnaski, Rowing
Erica Holt, Softball
Trevor Hopman, Baseball
Jack Huber, Men’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Tyra Hunt, Women’s Track & Field
Steven Izzo, Men’s Basketball
Monique Jardell, Field Hockey
Austin Jenner, Men’s Golf
Brian Jiang, Men’s Swimming & Diving

Gabriala Jodzis, Women’s Soccer
Hannah Jones, Women’s Soccer

Abigail Joseph, Softball
Dillon Kark, Baseball
Damon Kaylor, Football
Mary Martha Kennedy, Rowing
Kyle King, Football

Remmi  King, Women’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Thomas Kithier, Men’s Basketball
Jeremy Kloss, Men’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Kiersten Korber, Rowing
David Kruse, Football
Sarah Ladd, Softball
Joshua Langford, Men’s Basketball
Lauren Lemonds, Women’s Tennis
Dominique Long, Football
Foster Loyer, Men’s Basketball
Austen Malczewski, Wrestling
Jack Mandryk, Football
Paz Marfa Sans, Women’s Golf
Kazuki Matsuno, Men’s Tennis
Mitchell Mattson, Hockey
Dillon McClintock, Women’s Track & Field

Maddie McDonough, Field Hockey
Erica McIntee, Rowing
Phillip Meffert, Men’s Swimming & Diving
Olivia Megge, Rowing
Anna Mellema, Rowing
Tommy Miller, Ice Hockey
Emma Monks, Volleyball
Pierce Morrissey, Men’s Golf
Guy Moskovich, Men’s Swimming & Diving
Madison Mychalowych, Rowing
Abbey Neveling, Women’s Swimming & Diving
Jack Olsen, Football
Jarret Olson, Baseball
Josh Pascua, Men’s Swimming & Diving
Makayla Perez, Women’s Cross Country/Track & Field
James Piot, Men’s Golf
Rebecka Poljan, Volleyball
Cooper Prue, Men’s Swimming & Diving
Katie Quinlan, Softball
Haley Rathwell, Women’s Track & Field
Chloe Reed, Women’s Swimming & Diving
Devin Reilly, Field Hockey
Lucie Roy, Rowing

Nikole Sargent, Women’s Track & Field

Bria Schrotenboer, Women’s Soccer
Emily Sievertsen, Rowing
Lia Sinisi, Field Hockey
Brooke Snyder, Softball
Jacob Spiess, Wrestling
Trevor Stephenson, Men’s Track & Field
Justin Stevens, Football
Yurika Tanida, Women’s Golf
Jennifer Timotin, Women’s Tennis
Easton Turner, Wrestling
Rachel Turpin, Rowing
Elisabeth Vry, Rowing

Giorgia Wahlberg, Women’s Soccer
Sarah Walbrook, Women’s Track & Field
Pruitt Walther, Women’s Swimming & Diving
Samantha White, Women’s Soccer
Jenna Wicker, Gymnastics
Alyssa Wiedeman, Gymnastics
Torrell Williams, Football
Jack Winkler, Men’s Tennis
Weston Youngblood, Men’s Swimming & Diving

 
Honor
Abdi Ahmed, Men’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Peter Ahn, Baseball
Adeline Alderink, Rowing
Alaa Algahim, Men’s Soccer
Matt Allen, Football
Sarah Anderson, Rowing
Tommy Apap, Hockey
AJ Arcuri, Football
Olivia Argeros, Women’s Soccer
Jade Arundell, Field Hockey
Nathan Atienza, Wrestling
Maile Barber, Rowing
Bryce Baringer, Football
Giuseppe Barone, Men’s Soccer
Morgan Beadlescomb, Men’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Chase Beard, Wrestling
Drew Beesley, Football

Samuel Benschoter, Baseball
Adam Berghorst, Football
Andrew Bill, Men’s Cross Country/Track & Field

Marcus Bingham, Men’s Basketball
Athena Biondi, Women’s Soccer
Autumn Bland, Rowing
Andrea Blanzy, Rowing
Brooke Bogan, Women’s Track & Field
Cara Bonshak, Field Hockey
Erin Bowling, Rowing
Gabe Brown, Men’s Basketball
Evan Brunning, Football
Blake Bueter, Football
Reid Burton, Football
Violet Butts, Rowing
Courtney Callahan, Softball
Luke Campbell, Football

John Camper, Football

Matthew Carrick, Football
Dennis Cesana, Hockey

Will Christophersen, Baseball

Madison, Clem Women’s Soccer
Nia Clouden, Women’s Basketball

Matthew Coghlin, Football
Lindsay Coleman, Rowing
Scott Combs, Baseball

Madrekia Cook, Women’s Basketball
Jamye Cox, Volleyball
Elizabeth Dalrymple, Women’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Cameron Daniels, Rowing
Theo Day, Football
Drew DeRidder, Hockey

Brandon Desmyter, Men’s Soccer
Ava Diggins, Women’s Soccer

Zack DiStefano, Men’s Track & Field
Matt Dotson, Football
Michael Dowell, Football

JD Duplain, Football
Alexander Eddy, Men’s Swimming & Diving
Talia Edmonds, Volleyball
Jaden Enriquez, Wrestling

Jacob Erickson, Baseball
Mason Erla, Baseball

Geno Esteves, Hockey
Camryn Evans, Women’s Soccer
Jerimiah Evans, Men’s Track & Field
Aidan Farley, Men’s Swimming & Diving
Avery Felty, Men’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Justin Ferraro, Men’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Gianni Ferri, Men’s Soccer
Sofanit Fisher, Women’s Soccer
Michael Fletcher, Football
Emmanuel Flowers, Football
Rayvon Foley, Wrestling
Kendra Fowler, Women’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Sophia Franklin, Women’s Track & Field
Emma Gassman, Rowing
Kalon Gervin, Football
Lauryn Gibbs, Volleyball
Parks Gissinger, Football
Naya Gros, Volleyball
Angelo Grose, Football
Cole Hahn, Football
Tate Hallock, Football
Jordan Hamdan, Wrestling
Isiah Handspike, Men’s Soccer
Merel Hanssen, Field Hockey
Haylin Harris, Women’s Golf
Julia Hatcher, Volleyball

Joseph Hauser, Men’s Basketball

CJ Hayes, Football
Rachel Hayes, Rowing
Claire Hendrickson, Women’s Basketball
Jack Henrichs, Football
Aaron Henry, Men’s Basketball
Kelley Heron, Women’s Swimming & Diving

Conner Heyward, Football
Devin Hightower, Football
Jack Hoiberg, Men’s Basketball
Alexandra Hoyer, Gymnastics
Drew Hughes, Wrestling
Tyler Hunt, Football
Zach Iverson, Baseball
Laurel Jacqmain, Women’s Basketball
Hannah Jarvie, Field Hockey
Kevin Jarvis, Football
Nathan Jimenez, Wrestling
India Johnson, Women’s Cross Country/Track & Field

Maura Johnson, Volleyball
Moira Joiner, Women’s Basketball
Naquan Jones, Football
Jagger Joshua, Hockey
Laney Joyner, Softball
Emily Kellogg, Rowing
Mustafa Khaleefah, Football
Ryan King, Baseball
Adjoni Kirkland, Men’s Track & Field
Chase Kline, Football
Sydney Kloosterman, Women’s Soccer
Emilee Koenig, Rowing
Matthew Koueiter, Men’s Swimming & Diving
Courtney Krupp, Women’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Christian Krygier, Hockey
Cole Krygier, Hockey
Brayden Law, Men’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Jonathan Lee, Men’s Swimming & Diving

Isabella Legarza, Volleyball

Gabriella Leroux, Women’s Track & Field
Mitchell Lewandowski, Hockey
Mary Lewis, Women’s Tennis

Matthew Lloyd, Wrestling
Olivia Long, Rowing
Olivia Lopez, Women’s Track & Field
Kassidy Madrigal, Women’s Soccer
Jenna Magness, Women’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Layne Malczewski, Wrestling
Rebecca Mammel, Women’s Track & Field

Julius Marble, Men’s Basketball
Brian Martin, Baseball

Jacquelyn Matthews, Rowing
Tamea McKelvy, Women’s Track & Field
Kaitlyn McPherson, Women’s Swimming & Diving
Mackenzie Meech, Softball
Sarah Miles, Rowing
Michael Miller, Men’s Soccer
Victoria Mills, Rowing
Cameron Monzadeh, Wrestling
Evan Morris, Football
Dante Morrissette, Men’s Soccer
Andrew Morrow, Baseball

Nicolas Müller, Hockey
Farai Mutatu, Men’s Soccer
Laress Nelson, Football
Caroline Nguyen, Rowing
Andrew Nicholsen, Men’s Soccer
Cameron Novar, Rowing
Amani Nuels, Women’s Track & Field
Terry O’Connor, Football
Xzavier Odom, Men’s Track & Field
James Ohonba, Football
Peyton Omania, Wrestling
Tory Ozment, Women’s Basketball
Jacub Panasiuk, Football
Jaiden Paris, Women’s Track & Field
Taiyier Parks, Women’s Basketball
Riley Paxson, Softball
Tre Person, Football
Bailey Peterson, Baseball
John Petruno, Men’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Chloe Porfirio, Rowing

Antonio Postell, Men’s Track & Field
Adam Proctor, Baseball

Jake Rasmussen, Men’s Track & Field
Alaina Raybon, Gymnastics
Jayden Reed, Football
Brendan Regan, Baseball

Kaitlyn Reichel, Rowing
Jordan Reid, Football
Jackson Renicker, Wrestling
Celina Riccardo, Field Hockey

Kai’Wan Richardson, Men’s Track & Field
Zach Rosendale, Men’s Golf
Max Rosenthal, Football
Jackson Ross, Wrestling
Wyatt Rush, Baseball
Charlie Ryan, Men’s Swimming & Diving

Nicholas Samac, Football
Matt Santos, Wrestling
Jack Saylor, Football
Shae Schreckengost, Softball
Meghan Schulz, Rowing
Leah Shipp, Softball

Alexander Shterenberg, Men’s Soccer
Antjuan Simmons, Football

Samantha Sklarski, Women’s Soccer
Zach Slade, Football
Alisia Smith, Women’s Basketball
Jake Smith, Hockey
Jalen Smith, Men’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Nyah Smith, Gymnastics
Bradley Smithson, Men’s Golf

Gabriel Sotres, Baseball
Brett Spires, Men’s Swimming & Diving
Cecilia Stalzer, Women’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Danielle Stephan, Women’s Soccer
Brody Stevens, Hockey
Joe Stewart, Baseball
Dan Stone, Men’s Track & Field

Nicholas Stone, Men’s Soccer
Ryan Talbot, Men’s Track & Field
Troy Taylor II, Men’s Golf
Alexandra Thomas, Women’s Soccer
Payton Thorne, Football
DeAri Todd, Football
Reese Trahey, Baseball
Jake Tucker, Wrestling
James Uhlenberg, Men’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Isa van der Weij, Field Hockey

Madison Vandyke, Women’s Soccer

Daniel Vanopstall, Football
Kasey Venn, Women’s Swimming & Diving

Samantha Villani, Women’s Swimming & Diving
Alli Walker, Softball
Zaid Walker, Baseball
Jenae Wash, Softball
Rocket Watts, Men’s Basketball
Fraser Wilson, Men’s Cross Country/Track & Field
Brad Wilton, Wrestling
Alyza Winston, Women’s Basketball
Kennedy Wyllie, Softball
Dagmar Zdrubecka, Women’s Tennis
Linda Zivat, Gymnastics

 

 

[ad_2]

Click Here For The Original Source

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Leave a Reply