Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility High school sports results | #sports | #elderly | #seniors – Active Lifestyle Media

Follow or share

SportsHigh school sports results | #sports | #elderly | #seniors

High school sports results | #sports | #elderly | #seniors


Baseball

Noblesville 2, Columbus North 1 (8 innings)

Columbus North;100;000;00;—;1;5;0

Noblesville;000;000;11;—;2;5;1

WP: Crondall. LP: Zach Wager. 2B: Kyler McIntosh (CN), Blake Stevens (CN), Niswonger (N), White (N).

Records: Columbus North 17-2-1

Liberty Christian 5, Columbus Christian 2

Columbus Christian;000;100;1;—;2;2;5

Liberty Christian;111;002;x;—;5;7;2

WP: Smith. LP: Owen Reed. 2B: Drew Robison (CC), Parker Walden (CC).

Records: Columbus Christian 3-5

Softball

West Vigo 24, Brown County 3 (5 innings)

Brown County;000;30;—;3;6;5

West Vigo;(11)70;6x;—;24;18;0

LP: Abigail Watson.

Records: Brown County 0-8 (0-4)

Boys track and field

Columbus East 77, Brown County 52

Pole vault: 1. Gavin Edgecomb (CE) 10-0; 2. Garrett Simpson (CE) 7-0.

High jump: 1. Anthony Lloyd (CE) 5-8; 2. Elliot Koopman (CE) 5-6.

Long jump: 1. Ricky Stanley (BC) 17-7 1/4; 2. Chris Trotter (BC) 16-2 1/4; 3. Dillon Lanfair (BC) 14-9 1/4.

Shot put: 1. Jesse Miller (CE) 45-8 1/2; 2. Jacob Guse (CE) 41-5; 3. Wyatt Barnett (BC) 40-2 3/4.

Discus: 1. Reid Davis (BC) 123-7; 2. Josh Schrader (CE) 114-3; 3. John Redding (BC) 105-2.

4×800 relay: 1. Brown County (Rafe Silbaugh, Rhett Silbaugh, Waylon Patrick, Chase Austin) 9:03.16.

110 hurdles: 1. Charlie Russell (CE) 16.53; 2. Henrique Carvalho (CE) 18.15; 3. Blake Grider (BC) 19.03.

100: 1. Lloyd (CE) 11.47; 2. Ethan Duncan (CE) 11.48; 3. Crase Bergman (CE) 11.52.

1,600: 1. Rh. Silbaugh (BC) 5:04.70; 2. Cord Smith (BC) 5:11.29; 3. Cayden Lynott (CE) 5:34.91.

4×100 relay: 1. Columbus East 44.18.

400: 1. Lloyd (CE) 55.39; 2. Tyler Thompson (CE) 55.60; 3. Cameron Fox (BC) 56.60.

300 hurdles: 1. Carvalho (CE) 46.71; 2. Grider (BC) 47.61; 3. Russell (CE) 48.88.

800: 1. Austin (BC) 2:07.76; 2. Patrick (BC) 2:11.50; 3. Rh. Silbaugh (BC) 2:11.58.

200: 1. Bergman (CE) 23.64; 2. Rocco Duffy (CE) 24.18; 3. Nick Ponzo (BC) 24.19.

3,200: 1. Ra. Silbaugh (BC) 11:00.61; 2. Smith (BC) 11:25.97.

4×400 relay: 1. Columbus East 3:36.24.

Girls track and field

Columbus East 106, Brown County 25

Pole vault: 1. Natalie Suding (BC) 9-6; 2. Katie Hagan (CE) 9-0; 3. Barbara May (CE) 7-6.

High jump: 1. Elise LaSell (CE) 5-0; 2. Xyleigh Thompson (BC) 4-8; 3. Gabbie Meier (CE) 4-4.

Long jump: 1. Gabi Schuetz (CE) 14-3; 2. Lynna Hendershot (CE) 14-2; 3. LaSell (CE) 13-9 1/4.

Shot put: 1. Caitlyn Lucas (CE) 31-3 1/2; 2. Megan Tracy (CE) 29-1 1/4; 3. Mikayla Frenzel (CE) 28-6 3/4.

Discus: 1. Lucas (CE) 105-4; 2. Tracy (CE) 92-1; 3. Frenzel (CE) 86-9.

4×800 relay: 1. Columbus East (Kate Spurgeon, Carly Otte, Olivia Shoaf, Chloe Krueger) 10:58.14.

100 hurdles: 1. Emma Gray (CE) 17.67; 2. Hagan (CE) 18.46; 3. Ali Majors (BC) 20.70.

100: 1. Taylor Scott (CE) 13.62; 2. Hallie Randle (CE) 13.68; 3. Jordan Sims (CE) 13.70.

1,600: 1. Hadley Gradolf (BC) 5:44.00; 2. Krueger (CE) 5:44.43; 3. Otte (CE) 6:10.12.

4×100 relay: 1. Columbus East (Randle, Scott, Schuetz, Sims) 53.64.

400: 1. Norah Dwenger (CE) 1:07.71; 2. Tori Klaker (BC) 1:10.04; 3. May (CE) 1:12.90.

300 hurdles: 1. Hagan (CE) 52.19; 2. Gray (CE) 52.84.

800: 1. Abby Fleetwood (BC) 2:10.11; 2. Christy Sebastian (BC) 2:38.20; 3. Shoaf (CE) 2:49.71.

200: 1. Mallory Rupp (CE) 28.55; 2. Randle (CE) 28.73; 3. Sims (CE) 28.83.

3,200: 1. Krueger (CE) 12:36.86; 2. Otte (CE) 13:27.92; 3. Carothers (CE) 14:04.40.

4×400 relay: 1. Columbus East (Randle, Schuetz, Scott, Mallory Rupp) 4:31.72.



Clink Here For The Original Source

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Leave a Reply